Lucky 13

Not a goal
Quite clearly not a goal.
No, it wasn't a goal. No, no, no, no, no.

As everyone knows, rule 27, sub-clause 14 of the Rules of Association Football clearly states:

Should the home team at Old Trafford concede the goal within the last 10 minutes of normal play to put them one goal behind, that goal shall be disallowed immediately.

The rules are perfectly clear, you see.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *